#AusLawAwards

2022 Judges


 

 

Chris Ahern

Partner

Jones Day

Teresa Allan

Vice President | General Counsel and Ethics & Compliance Officer

Capgemini Australia & New Zealand

Ben Allen

Partner

Dentons

 

 

Shane Barber

Head of Country, Australia, and Managing Partner

Bird & Bird

Catherine Baxter

Executive Director, Legal Property Planning & Environment

Transport for NSW

Claire Bibby

Founder & Managing Director

Claire Bibby

 

 

Rehana Box

Partner

Ashurst

Lucinda Browne

Senior Legal Counsel

Brighte Capital

Anna Buchly

Partner

Bell Gully

 

 

Meadhbh Cacciaguidi-Fahy

Senior Legal Counsel - Hunter Valley and Interstate

Australian Rail Track Corporation

Fay Calderone

Partner - Employment & Workplace Relations; Chair - Diversity, Inclusion and Wellbeing Council

Hall & Wilcox

Cindy Chen

Senior Manager – Capital Transactions & Senior Legal Counsel

Aoyuan International

 

 

Dan Cootes

Head of Legal, SE Asia & Australasia

Beyond Limits

Melissa Corbutt

Head of Legal - APAC

Bravura Solutions

Andrew Cordner

Director of Legal

Fonterra Co-operative Group

 

 

Simon Craddock

Senior Legal Counsel, Corporate and Treasury Legal

Commonwealth Bank 

David Cullen

Group General Counsel - Legal & Governance

AMP

Campbell Davidson

Corporate / M&A Partner

Squire Patton Boggs

 

 

Frances Drummond

Partner

Norton Rose Fulbright

Jaime Frasca

Senior Legal Director & Company Secretary, ANZ

Dell Technologies

Katherine Garside

Senior Legal Counsel

Aurecon

 

 

Sarah Godden

Senior Executive Lawyer | Assistant Secretary

Bargaining and Coverage Branch | Industrial Relations Legal Division Attorney-General’s Department

Karen Grumley

Manager – Corporate Governance and Compliance

Pacific National

Anne Haggar

Global Legal Lead - Strategic Partnerships

Accenture

 

 

Emma Hardy

Senior Legal Counsel – Operations and Disputes

Tri-Star Group

Paul Hopkins

Managing Partner

Carter Newell

Katrina Johnson

General Counsel

WiseTech Global

 

 

Sue Kench

Appointment to International Management Committee AU & Global Chief Executive (HK)

King & Wood Mallesons

Rebecca Maslen-Stannage

Partner

Herbert Smith Freehills

Anne McManus

Corporate Counsel

Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation

 

 

Ilona Meyer

Head of Legal & Compliance

Boehringer Ingelheim Pty Ltd

Lori Middlehurst

Senior Director, Global Employment Law

Salesforce 

Terri Mottershead

Executive Director

Centre for Legal Innovation

 

 

Carmel Mulhern

Group General Counsel and Group Executive, Group Governance

Commonwealth Bank 

John Nerurker

CEO

Mills Oakley

Nick Nichola

Managing Partner, Australia

K&L Gates

 

 

Linda Oliver

Legal Counsel

Clarke Energy

Jodi Palmer

Vice President Legal & Compliance

Volvo Group Australia Pty Ltd

Dorothy Pawlukowski

Legal Head

National Australia Bank

 

 

Ian Robertson

National Managing Partner

Holding Redlich

Nikki Robinson

Partner in Charge - Sydney

Clayton Utz

Ingrid Silver

General Counsel 

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

 

 

Geoff Simpson

Partner

Allen & Overy

Peter Slattery

Founder

Johnson Winter & Slattery

Brent Stowers

Head of Legal and Commercial, Australia

Thiess

 

 

Lyndall Stoyles

Group General Counsel & GE Sustainability, External Affairs & Legal

Telstra

Troy Swan

General Counsel & Company Secretary

Winc Australia

Swee Yue Tan

Senior Corporate Lawyer - Telecommunications

AGL Energy

 

 

Michelle Thomsen

Group Executive - General Counsel

QIC

Sarah Tinsley

General Counsel & Company Secretary

Culture Amp

Calli Tsipidis

Legal Counsel

Foxtel Group

 

 

Stipe Vuleta

Managing Director – Litigation & Restructuring

Chamberlains Law Firm

Rachael Zavodnyik

AVP & Assistant General Counsel – Head of Legal APAC

Infosys

Elva Zhang

Corporate Counsel

ANL

Stay Up to Date

Be sure to receive all updates about the Australasian Law Awards as they happen by signing up to our mailing list.

 

No spam, and unsubscribe anytime.